<

Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Nanci Terese Nelson

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 2"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 110 lbs

Aliases: Nanci Terese Conradson; Tanya Williams

Identifying Marks: Tattoos of black panther on left shoulder; flower on left breast. Unknown tattoos on chest, upper left arm, left arm, and right shoulder. Scar on her abdomen

Incident Date: 08/26/1998

Occupation:

Agency: Douglas County Sheriff's Office

City: Castle Rock

Date of Birth: 12/09/1968

County: Douglas

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 99-16958

Age: 31

Judicial District: 18th Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 25948

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

In 1999, 31 year old Nanci Nelson's parents reported her missing because they had not heard from her and were concerned for her safety. Ms. Nelson is a known drug user She was last known to live in Oregon. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Douglas County Sheriff's Office.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Douglas County Sheriff's Office

Castle Rock

Colorado

Back to Top