<

Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Eric Maurilio Xooc Puc

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 4' 10"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 110 lbs

Aliases: Eric Xooc Uc; Eric Xooc Oc

Identifying Marks: Tattoo on back.

Incident Date: 01/21/1997

Occupation:

Agency: Greeley Police Department

City: Greeley

Date of Birth: 05/29/1976

County: Weld

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: GP97-4133

Age: 21

Judicial District: 19th Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 25993

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Black

About this Case:

On January 21, 1997 Eric Xooc Puc went to a bar with friends in Denver, Colorado, but never returned to his home in Greeley. He has not been seen since. The attached photo is of Eric Xooc Puc's identical twin brother, used with permission. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Greeley Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Greeley Police Department

Greeley

Colorado

Back to Top