Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Georgia Lee Rohner

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 2"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 115 lbs

Aliases: Georgia Tomlinson; Georgia Grace

Identifying Marks: Flower tattoo on left hand.

Incident Date: 11/01/1986

Occupation:

Agency: Archuleta County SO

City: Pagosa Springs

Date of Birth: 09/19/1949

County: Archuleta

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 89-168

Age: 37

Judicial District: 6th Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 25966

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

Georgia Rohner was reported to have moved to California but never arrived. She was last seen in Pagosa Springs, Colorado, on November 1st, 1986. Ms. Rohner was an employee and associate of a local businessman, James Mymern. Foul play is suspected. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Archuleta County Sheriff's Office.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Archuleta County SO

Back to Top