<

Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Frederick Lee Cain

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 10"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 193 lbs

Aliases: Fred Cain

Identifying Marks: Tattoo right shoulder of the letter R E or the number 3. Subject has brain damage. Mustache.

Incident Date: 10/20/1986

Occupation:

Agency: Lakewood Police Department

City: Lakewood

Date of Birth: 02/18/1945

County: Jefferson

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 86-107047

Age: 41

Judicial District: 1st Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 25907

Eyes: Blue

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Red/Auburn

About this Case:

On October 21, 1986 Fred Cain left a Health Care Facility near the intersection of West Colfax Avenue and Wadsworth Boulevard to attend an appointment in Downtown Denver. Cain never arrived at his scheduled appointment. It was later determined Cain advised other patients at the health care facility that he was going to Downtown Denver and live with the bums around the railroad yards. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Lakewood Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Lakewood Police Department

Lakewood

Colorado

Back to Top