Case Detail

  • Picture 1
  • Picture 2
  • Picture 3
  • Picture 4

Alexander Joseph Talamantes-Bourg

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 1' 6"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 25 lbs

Aliases: Alexander Sosa

Identifying Marks: Small burn mark on outside of right hand. When last seen, had four teeth on top and two on bottom.

Incident Date: 12/22/2000

Occupation:

Agency: Lakewood Police Department

City: Lakewood

Date of Birth: 09/25/1999

County: Jefferson

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 00-141964

Age: 1

Judicial District: 1st Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 18385

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: 901836

Hair: Blond/Strawberry

About this Case:

On December 25, 2000, Alexander's father responded to his ex-wife, Nancy Olivia Talamantes' residence located near the 900 block of Nile Street, Aurora, Colorado to pick-up Alexander from his weekend visit with his mother. Alexander's father discovered Nancy Talamantes had moved over the weekend and left no forwarding address. A warrant for Violation of Custody has been issued for Nancy Talamantes. Nancy Talamantes is described as a Caucasion/Hispanic, female, 5'4", 145 lbs, with brown hair and brown eyes. She may go by the last name Sosa. Alexander's whereabouts are unknown. Last three photos are age progressions. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Lakewood Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Lakewood Police Department

Lakewood

Colorado

Back to Top