Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Tracy Jay Bastion

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 10"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 150 lbs

Aliases: Tracy Jay Bastin;

Identifying Marks: Scar on right elbow. Scar on abdomen. Tattoo on left forearm, unfinished reaper. Tattoo of a woman on upper left shoulder. Mole on neck. Long hair.

Incident Date: 10/21/1994

Occupation:

Agency: Montrose Police Department

City: Montrose

Date of Birth: 05/15/1961

County: Montrose

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 94-12848

Age: 33

Judicial District: 7th Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 25905

Eyes: Hazel

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

Tracy Jay Bastion was last seen in Montrose, Colorado on October 21, 1994. He had planned on going hunting with friends but never showed up. His friends left without him. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Montrose Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Montrose Police Department

Montrose

Colorado

Back to Top