Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Mary Angela Gallegos

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 4"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 130 lbs

Aliases: Rena Gallegos; Mary Angela Garcia

Identifying Marks: Burn scars that cover two-thirds of the inside of her left leg

Incident Date: 09/02/1985

Occupation:

Agency: Northglenn Police Department

City: Northglenn

Date of Birth: 08/23/1935

County: Adams

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 85-6475

Age: 50

Judicial District: 17th Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 8488

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

Ms. Gallegos was last seen in Dallas, Texas, boarding a plane to El Paso. She may have been in El Paso, Texas in the company of migrant workers. Foul play is suspected. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Northglenn Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Northglenn Police Department

Northglenn

Colorado

Back to Top