<

Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Robert Thomas Pillsen-Rahier

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 9"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 180 lbs

Aliases: Robb; Bobby; Robert T. Rahier-Pillsen; Robert T. Rahier.

Identifying Marks: Scar in the middle of forehead. Scars on last two toes of right foot. Discoloration on right forearm and top of right hand due to childhood burns.

Incident Date: 07/06/1990

Occupation:

Agency: Colorado Springs Police Department

City: Colorado Springs

Date of Birth: 10/27/1974

County: El Paso

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 92-32349

Age: 15

Judicial District: 4th Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 5274

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

On July 6, 1990, 15 year old Robert Pillsen was reported missing. He was last seen wearing a blue shirt, black trousers, and glasses with silver frames and tinted lenses. He ran from a treatment facility and was last seen lying in a field, but later left the premises. He has not been seen since. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Colorado Springs Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Colorado Springs Police Department

Colorado Springs

Colorado

Back to Top