<

Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Lori Ann Thiel

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 7"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 120 lbs

Aliases: Lori Sinnard; Lori Gilbert; Lori Stambaugh

Identifying Marks: Scar on left cheek. Tattoo on left buttock.

Incident Date: 10/01/1991

Occupation:

Agency: Aurora Police Department

City: Aurora

Date of Birth: 05/13/1961

County: Adams

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 1992-46056

Age: 30

Judicial District: 17th Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 12334

Eyes: Blue

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Blond/Strawberry

About this Case:

30 year old Lori Thiel was reported missing by her brother, Timothy Thiel. Timothy Thiel called police from Ripon, Wisconsin to make the report. Mr. Thiel advised that Lori Thiel had not contacted family members since October 1991. Lori Thiel was living with Robert J. Stambaugh, who advised that Ms. Thiel had packed some things and moved to Los Angeles, California, in a black Pontiac Firebird. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Aurora Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Aurora Police Department

Aurora

Colorado

Back to Top