<

Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Frankie Fontana

Case Details

Case Type: Other Crimes

Height: 5' 1"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 140 lbs

Aliases: Berdene Baber

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 05/19/1998

Occupation:

Agency: Federal Heights Police Department

City: Federal Heights

Date of Birth: 12/19/1941

County: Adams

Date of Death: 05/19/1998

Agency Case #: 98-1187

Age: 56

Judicial District: 17th Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Green

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

On May 19th, 1998, Frankie Fontana was found deceased inside of a vehicle. The decedent appeared to have been deceased several days prior to her discovery. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Federal Heights Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Federal Heights Police Department

Federal Heights

Colorado

Back to Top