<

Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Juan Carlos Estrada-Chacon

Case Details

Case Type: Homicide

Height: 5' 6"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 160 lbs

Aliases: Manuel Gomez

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 03/12/1994

Occupation:

Agency: Denver Police Department

City: Denver

Date of Birth: 04/04/1969

County: Denver

Date of Death: 03/12/1994

Agency Case #: 1994-623600

Age: 25

Judicial District: 2nd Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Other Race

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

Officers responded to this location on a report of a shooting incident. A witness had heard several gunshots and found the victim lying on the grass in the park. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Denver Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Denver Police Department

Denver

Colorado

Back to Top