Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Rudolph Guerrero

Case Details

Case Type: Homicide

Height: 5' 8"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 152 lbs

Aliases: Jr

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 04/05/1992

Occupation:

Agency: Denver Police Department

City: Denver

Date of Birth: 03/31/1945

County: Denver

Date of Death: 04/05/1992

Agency Case #: 1992-504144

Age: 47

Judicial District: 2nd Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Other Race

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Black

About this Case:

The victim was found lying on the sidewalk stabbed to death. The location of this homicide transpired near the intersection of West 41st Avenue and Osceola Street, which is situated in the Berkeley neighborhood. The suspect(s) responsible for the murder of Rudolph Guerrero Jr. have yet to be identified. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Denver Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Denver Police Department

Denver

Colorado

Back to Top