Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Rebecca Ann Kellison

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 3"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 110 lbs

Aliases: Becky

Identifying Marks: Shoulder-length hair.

Incident Date: 06/19/1976

Occupation:

Agency: Aurora Police Department

City: Denver

Date of Birth: 10/10/1954

County: Arapahoe

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 1976-12919

Age: 21

Judicial District: 17th Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 7762

Eyes: Blue

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Blond/Strawberry

About this Case:

21 year old Rebecca Kellison was last seen when she left her sister's residence in Denver, Colorado on her way to her home in Aurora. She was last seen wearing blue jeans, a brown suede jacket, a short-sleeve knit shirt, and a blue shoulder purse with an Armed Forces Dependent Identification Card. Rebecca's clothing and identification were discovered in a field in rural Adams County in December, 1977. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Aurora Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Aurora Police Department

Aurora

Colorado

Back to Top