<

Case Detail

  • Picture 1
  • Picture 2

Timothy Darrell Case

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 6' 1"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 140 lbs

Aliases: Timothy Mell; Timothy Miller

Identifying Marks: Bad or yellow teeth with front teeth missing. Has small hands. One leg is larger than the other and discolored near the ankle due to a blood clot. (Known as Deep Vein Thrombosis.) Has one piercing. Has a "patch" birthmark on or around elbow (unknown which arm). Moles on neck and body. Rareley sports a beard, hair is thick and usually above shoulders. Shoe size 10.5

Incident Date: 11/02/2002

Occupation:

Agency: Boulder Police Department

City: Boulder

Date of Birth: 02/02/1951

County: Boulder

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: P05-15825

Age: 52

Judicial District: 20th Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 7856

Eyes: Hazel

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Gray or Partially Gray

About this Case:

51 year old Timothy Case was reported missing by family after they failed to hear from him or have contact with him in over two years. The last contact the family had with Timothy was sometime in May of 2003. Timothy may utilize a wheelchair or cane and may go by the names of Timothy Mell or Timothy Miller. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Boulder Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Boulder Police Department

Boulder

Colorado

Back to Top