Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Sandra Kay Patterson

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 4"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 130 lbs

Aliases: Sandra Kaye Patterson; Sandra Thompson

Identifying Marks: Scar on lower lip. Ears pierced.

Incident Date: 02/28/2009

Occupation:

Agency: Colorado Springs Police Department

City: Colorado Springs

Date of Birth: 07/07/1963

County: El Paso

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 11-13308

Age: 46

Judicial District: 4th Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 23626

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

Sandra Patterson was last seen on February 28, 2009. Her family has not heard from her since. She is known to abuse alcohol and drugs. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Colorado Springs Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Colorado Springs Police Department

Colorado Springs

Colorado

Back to Top