<

Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Evaristo Galvan

Case Details

Case Type: Homicide

Height: 5' 9"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 170 lbs

Aliases: Flaco

Identifying Marks: Scar over right eye extending from eyebrow to cheek.

Incident Date: 01/17/2014

Occupation:

Agency: Pueblo Police Department

City: Pueblo

Date of Birth: 09/18/1977

County: Pueblo

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 14-1105

Age: 36

Judicial District: 10th Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

Evaristo Galvan and his wife Indira Romero were taken at gunpoint from Indira's father's house. Both were duct taped and zip tied. Ms. Romero was released several hours later. Mr. Galvan's remains have since been identified in Custer County. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Pueblo Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Pueblo Police Department

Pueblo

Colorado

Back to Top