Case Detail

  • Picture 1
  • Picture 2
  • Picture 3
  • Picture 4

Ronda Elizabeth Henrichsen

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 9"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 140 lbs

Aliases: Hari Jiwan Kaur Khalsa

Identifying Marks: Glasses.

Incident Date: 06/30/2008

Occupation:

Agency: Garfield County Sheriff's Office

City: Glenwood Springs

Date of Birth: 05/09/1955

County: Garfield

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 08-12145

Age: 53

Judicial District: 9th Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 25324

Eyes: Green

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

Ronda Henrichsen was last seen at a hotel in Glenwood Springs, CO. She was scheduled to get on the Greyhound bus to New Mexico but never got on. She may have been sighted in the Parachute area 2-3 days later. Ms. Henrichsen may have been wearing a white, Indian-style tunic, a turban, and glasses. She had mental health issues and was possibly suicidal. Anyone with any information regarding this case is asked to please contact Garfield County Sheriff's Office.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Garfield County Sheriff's Office

Glenwood Springs

Colorado

Back to Top