<

Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Martin Ernest Conley

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 8"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 160 lbs

Aliases: Marty

Identifying Marks: Might be wearing glasses. Clean shaven at the time of disappearance.

Incident Date: 03/19/2013

Occupation:

Agency: Mesa County Sheriff's Office

City: Grand Junction

Date of Birth: 04/08/1961

County: Mesa

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 13-00007785

Age: 51

Judicial District: 21st Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 20439

Eyes: Blue

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

On March 19, 2013, Martin Conley left a friends house and has not been seen or heard from since. His vehicle, a gray 2003 Chevrolet Silverado license 129-XES, was later located in Ouray County. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Mesa County Sheriffs Office.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Mesa County Sheriff's Office

Grand Junction

Colorado

Back to Top