<

Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Benjamin Clements Kalina

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 11"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 220 lbs

Aliases: Benjamin Clemens Kalina

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 02/14/2007

Occupation:

Agency: Boulder County Sheriff's Office

City: Superior

Date of Birth: 10/01/1979

County: Boulder

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 07-873

Age: 27

Judicial District: 20th Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 27991

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

Benjamin Kalina was reported missing to the Northglenn PD and the Boulder County SO in February 2007 when his friend could not locate him and when he did not show up for work. Mr. Kalina is suicidal and may have a .40 caliber pistol in his possession. He left a suicide note in his vehicle and rented a red 2007 Ford Escape from Avis, which was later located in Arizona. Anyone with any information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Boulder County Sheriff's Office.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Boulder County Sheriff's Office

Boulder

Colorado

Back to Top