<

Case Detail

  • Picture 1
  • Picture 2

Richard Glen Beebe

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 10"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 185 lbs

Aliases: Dick Beebe

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 07/07/2013

Occupation:

Agency: Denver Police Department

City: Denver

Date of Birth: 07/26/1938

County: Denver

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 20135002562

Age: 74

Judicial District: 2nd Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 21658

Eyes: Blue

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

Mr. Richard Beebe went missing from Denver, Colorado, on July 7, 2013. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Denver Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Denver Police Department

Denver

Colorado

Back to Top