Case Detail

  • Picture 1
  • Picture 2
  • Picture 3
  • Picture 4

Lori Lee Layman

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 3"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 180 lbs

Aliases: Lorilee McMullen; Stacia Arndt; Mary Ellen Carter; Mary A. Schmidt; HottPinkyLee; Sunshine

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 04/30/2015

Occupation:

Agency: El Paso County Sheriff's Office

City: Peyton

Date of Birth: 04/28/1962

County: El Paso

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 15-6360

Age: 53

Judicial District: 4th Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 28887

Eyes: Hazel

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Blond/Strawberry

About this Case:

Ms. Lori Layman was last seen at the America's Best Motel at 430 Garden of the Gods Rd. in Colorado Springs. She last spoke with her father on 04/30/2015. The last ping on her cell phone was on 05/11/2015 near N. Nevada Ave in Colorado Springs. Ms. Layman was possibly en route to Washington and may be living out of her vehicle, a gold 2002 Kia Sephia license number 687TOY. She has been known to live and travel between Colorado, Idaho, and Washington, and may live a "high risk lifestyle". Ms. Layman was last seen wearing 4 costume rings. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the El Paso County Sheriff's Office.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

El Paso County Sheriff's Office

Colorado Springs

Colorado

Back to Top