Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Pamela Sue Bera

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 8"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 125 lbs

Aliases: Pamela Sue Bravo

Identifying Marks: Scar on forehead in the shape of a "J". Surgical scars on right and left knees. Chipped front tooth.

Incident Date: 08/14/2013

Occupation:

Agency: Mesa County Sheriff's Office

City: Grand Junction

Date of Birth: 06/21/1955

County: Mesa

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 13-24036

Age: 58

Judicial District: 21st Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 29745

Eyes: Blue

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Blond/Strawberry

About this Case:

On August 14, 2013, Pamela Bera was getting on a Greyhound bus from Fond Du Lac, Wisconsin to Grand Junction, Colorado. Ms. Bera never arrived. Greyhound advised that Ms. Bera may have gotten off the bus in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Mesa County Sheriff's Office.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Mesa County Sheriff's Office

Grand Junction

Colorado

Back to Top