Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Sandra Lee Killian

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 3"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 100 lbs

Aliases: Sandra Lee Levenicks

Identifying Marks: Butterfly tattoo on left shoulder.

Incident Date: 09/18/1984

Occupation:

Agency: Lakewood Police Department

City: Lakewood

Date of Birth: 11/22/1952

County: Jefferson

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 84092805

Age: 31

Judicial District: 1st Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 35506

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

Sandra Killian went missing September 9th 1984. Ms. Killian had had an argument with her husband, William. Sandra told William she was going home to Kentucky. The only mode of transportation Sandra has is hitchhiking. She was last seen wearing a brown coat, a blue t-shirt, and jeans. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Lakewood Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Lakewood Police Department

Lakewood

Colorado

Back to Top