<

Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Theresa Lynn Hubbard

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 2"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 100 lbs

Aliases: 'Tigger'

Identifying Marks: Scars on abdomen, right arm, right leg, right forearm, upper right arm.

Incident Date: 01/01/2002

Occupation:

Agency: Englewood Police Department

City: Englewood

Date of Birth: 03/14/1964

County: Arapahoe

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 0203452

Age: 38

Judicial District: 18th Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 40822

Eyes: Blue

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Blond/Strawberry

About this Case:

Theresa Hubbard went missing on January 1st, 2002. She is a known transient and drug user. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Englewood Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Englewood Police Department

Englewood

Colorado

Back to Top