<

Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Alexandra Banda

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 7"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 125 lbs

Aliases: Alejandra Dozal

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 05/20/2012

Occupation:

Agency: Aurora Police Department

City: Aurora

Date of Birth: 03/04/1996

County:

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 12-19561

Age: 16

Judicial District:

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

Alexandra Banda was last seen wearing a large brown hoodie and black pants. Is suspected to have run away with Sierra Ramirez and Myles Chantail. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Aurora Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Aurora Police Department

Aurora

Colorado

Back to Top