Case Detail

  • Picture 1
  • Picture 2

Maria Isabel Emeterio

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 4"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 125 lbs

Aliases: Mona

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 07/15/2012

Occupation:

Agency: Denver Police Department

City: Denver

Date of Birth: 10/08/1998

County: Denver

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 20120316376

Age: 17

Judicial District:

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 18708

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: 1199353

Hair: Black

About this Case:

Maria Emeterio was reported as a runaway since July 15, 2012. She was last seen going into a changing room at Elitch Garden Water Park wearing a gray blouse and dark gray shorts. Second photo is age-progressed to 16 years old. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Denver Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Denver Police Department

Denver

Colorado

Back to Top