Case Detail

  • Picture 1
  • Picture 3
  • Picture 4
  • Picture 5
  • Picture 6

Paul Richard Hodgden

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 8"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 145 lbs

Aliases: Paul Cunningham; Paul Johnson; 'C4'

Identifying Marks: Multiple tattoos, details below. Left ear is pierced. Prior forearm fracture, prior upper jaw fracture.

Incident Date: 02/19/2012

Occupation:

Agency: Parachute Police Department

City: Parachute

Date of Birth: 09/25/1985

County: Garfield

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: CR12-028

Age: 30

Judicial District: 9th Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 17412

Eyes: Hazel

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

On February 19, 2012, Paul Hodgden went to dinner with friends at a local restaurant. Paul was never seen again. He has a history of heavy alcohol and drug use and was on probation. Mr. Hodgden is asthmatic, has mental health issues, and may be suicidal. He was last seen wearing a tan and red coat, black shirt, blue jeans, and red and white shoes. Mr. Hodgden has multiple tattoos, including: large 'RR' with overlapping Rs on right neck; two hands praying with a dangling rosary on left neck; skyscraper buildings with a bench in front on chest; 'RIP JDS' on left wrist; '4 Life' on right arm; a prince wearing a crown on chest with words 'Hors La Loi' underneath; dragon on left shoulder; 'PRC' on right shoulder; '1 Nation' on left arm; skulls on right forearm; 'Casanova' down left side of arm to knee; 'Cheapest Dentist' across all fingers; 'No Evil' on left ear; 'Karma' on left hand; '970' on calf (possibly left calf). Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Parachute Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Parachute Police Department

Parachute

Colorado

Back to Top