Case Detail

  • Picture 1
  • Picture 2
  • Picture 3
  • Picture 4

Leval Dijon Storey

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 9"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 147 lbs

Aliases: 'New York'

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 09/05/2012

Occupation:

Agency: Colorado Springs Police Department

City: Colorado Springs

Date of Birth: 06/26/1988

County: El Paso

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 12-00026999

Age: 27

Judicial District: 4th Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Mixed Race

NamUs Case #: 17488

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

Leval Storey was reported missing on September 5th, 2012. He is mixed race: African-American, Native American, and Caucasian. He was known to wear clothing with the name 'New York' on it. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Colorado Springs Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Colorado Springs Police Department

Colorado Springs

Colorado

Back to Top