Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Charlene Marie Cramer

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 2"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 115 lbs

Aliases: Charlene Shelton; Charlene Marie Shelton

Identifying Marks: Scars on left and right cheek, chin, and left and right wrists.

Incident Date: 06/17/2011

Occupation:

Agency: Denver Police Department

City: Denver

Date of Birth: 08/31/1968

County:

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 11-5014631

Age: 47

Judicial District:

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 21242

Eyes: Blue

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

Female is an alcoholic and was homeless at the time of disappearance. Possibly staying at FR Woody's Shelter. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Denver Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Denver Police Department

Denver

Colorado

Back to Top