<

Case Detail

  • Picture 1
  • Picture 2
  • Picture 3

Jose Segura

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 5"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 150 lbs

Aliases: 'Bear'; Joe; Pedro Barraza; Juan Segura; Jose Ivani Segura

Identifying Marks: Multiple tattoos covering head, face, and body. Shaved head. Scar on left hand.

Incident Date: 05/01/2010

Occupation:

Agency: Aurora Police Department

City: Aurora

Date of Birth: 01/21/1983

County: Arapahoe

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 13-19784

Age: 33

Judicial District:

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 21455

Eyes: Blue

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Black

About this Case:

Jose Segura was involved in a dispute with his cousin over a vehicle at the time he went missing on May 1st, 2010. He has not been heard from since. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Aurora Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Aurora Police Department

Aurora

Colorado

Back to Top