<

Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Aldo Cid-Perez

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 7' 9"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 499 lbs

Aliases: Aldo Cid; Aldo Perez-Cid; Aldo Perez

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 07/06/2008

Occupation:

Agency: Aurora Police Department

City: Aurora

Date of Birth: 03/15/1995

County: Arapahoe

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 08-29793

Age: 21

Judicial District:

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Black

About this Case:

Male is believed to be in Mexico with his brother Eduardo Munoz-Cid and non-biological father Juan Semunoz. Semunoz has a felony warrant for kidnapping. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Aurora Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Aurora Police Department

Aurora

Colorado

Back to Top