<

Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Felipe Jesus Maestas

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 4"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 138 lbs

Aliases: Jesus Felipe Maestas; Jamma Gucci; Jama Gucci; 'Lil Smoke'; Zeus

Identifying Marks: Tattoos of 'Maestas' on abdomen; 'North Side' on back; face on left arm; evil face on right forearm. Unknown tattoos on chest, left shoulder, and right arm.

Incident Date: 06/01/2010

Occupation:

Agency: Denver Police Department

City: Denver

Date of Birth: 08/12/1972

County: Denver

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 2012-5000711

Age: 43

Judicial District:

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 37117

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

Felipe Maestas suffers from mental health issues and substance abuse and may be aggressive. He was last seen in Denver, Colorado, on June 1st, 2010. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Denver Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Denver Police Department

Denver

Colorado

Back to Top