<

Case Detail

  • Picture 1
  • Picture 2
  • Picture 3

Jaime Lopez-Arenas

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 10"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 150 lbs

Aliases: Jaime Arenas; Jaime Lopez

Identifying Marks: Burn mark on left arm from an iron.

Incident Date: 12/22/2007

Occupation:

Agency: Denver Police Department

City: Denver

Date of Birth: 04/30/1985

County: Denver

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 07-0862119

Age: 30

Judicial District:

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 36426

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Black

About this Case:

Jaime Lopez-Arenas went for a walk with a friend on December 22nd, 2007 and has not been heard from since. He frequented a restaurant/bar Viva Villa. He often wore an ankle bracelet and a rosary. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Denver Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Denver Police Department

Denver

Colorado

Back to Top