<

Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Melmy Matos

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 2"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 100 lbs

Aliases: Nelmy Matos

Identifying Marks: Long hair, stocky build.

Incident Date: 09/08/2000

Occupation:

Agency: Aurora Police Department

City: Aurora

Date of Birth: 02/28/1983

County: Arapahoe

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 00-041710

Age: 33

Judicial District:

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Black

About this Case:

Melmy Matos was reported missing on September 8th, 2000. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Aurora Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Aurora Police Department

Aurora

Colorado

Back to Top