<

Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Jesus Manuel Nava

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 11"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 165 lbs

Aliases: Jesus Manuel Gamboa; Jesus Manual Nava-Gamboa

Identifying Marks: Scar on neck. Pierced ears.

Incident Date: 12/20/2007

Occupation:

Agency: Denver Police Department

City: Denver

Date of Birth: 09/20/1982

County: Denver

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 07-5018458

Age: 33

Judicial District:

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

Jesus Nava was reported missing on December 20th, 2007. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Denver Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Denver Police Department

Denver

Colorado

Back to Top