Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Jesus Arrellano-Hernandez

Case Details

Case Type: Homicide

Height: Unknown

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: Unknown

Aliases: Jose Sanchez - Arellano

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 07/15/2012

Occupation:

Agency: Aurora Police Department

City: Aurora

Date of Birth: 01/18/1983

County: Arapahoe

Date of Death: 07/16/2012

Agency Case #: 2012-27569

Age: 29

Judicial District: 18th Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Black

About this Case:

On July 15th, 2012 at approximately 11:46 p.m., Uniformed Officers of the Aurora Police Department responded to 11505 E. Colfax Avenue (the Jolet Coffee Factory) on report of a walk in gunshot victim. The victim had suffered a gun shot wound to the chest. The victim was treated and transported to University Hospital where he ultimately succumbed to his wound. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Aurora Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Aurora Police Department

Aurora

Colorado

Back to Top