Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Alissia Minyon Dizard

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 2"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 125 lbs

Aliases: Jones; Louie Dizard; Dizard-Jones

Identifying Marks: Multiple tattoos on arms and legs. A musical note on the left side of head and a cross on the right side of head. Right eyebrow is pierced.

Incident Date: 06/08/2013

Occupation:

Agency: Aurora Police Department

City: Aurora

Date of Birth: 06/25/1992

County: Arapahoe

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 13-21496

Age: 20

Judicial District: 18th Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: African American

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

Alissa was reported missing by a co-worker. She was known to abuse drugs and alcohol, and may have violent tendencies and mental health issues. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Aurora Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Aurora Police Department

Aurora

Colorado

Back to Top