Case Detail

  • Picture 1
  • Picture 2
  • Picture 3

Thomas Randal Cook

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 9"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 180 lbs

Aliases: Tommy

Identifying Marks: Brown curly shoulder-length hair with bald spot on top of head. Scar on right eyebrow. Scar on lip to right side of nose. Brown goatee.

Incident Date: 08/17/2013

Occupation:

Agency: Pueblo County Sheriff's Office

City: Pueblo

Date of Birth: 10/23/1987

County: Pueblo

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 13S016974

Age: 25

Judicial District: 10th Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: African American

NamUs Case #: 22348

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

Thomas Randall Cook had a family situation with his father at their residence in Pueblo West on August 17th, 2013. Mr. Cook left the home on foot, making statements that he was going hitchhike to his mother's home in Wellington, Kansas. No one has seen or heard from him since he left the residence. Mr. Cook had made suicidal statements and was last seen wearing a white shirt with an unknown logo and blue jeans. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Pueblo County Sheriff's Office.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Pueblo County Sheriff's Office

Pueblo

Colorado

Back to Top