Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Jamarlon Quitin Keys

Case Details

Case Type: Homicide

Height: Unknown

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: Unknown

Aliases: Jamanion Quitin Keys

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 10/07/2014

Occupation:

Agency: Colorado Springs Police Department

City:

Date of Birth: 07/18/1983

County:

Date of Death: 10/07/2014

Agency Case #: 2014-33907

Age: 31

Judicial District: 4th Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: African American

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Black

About this Case:

On October 7th 2014 the Colorado Springs Police Department received multiple calls regarding shots being fired in the area of 950 Acapulco Court. Officers responded and located Jamarlon Keys in a parking lot, suffering from multiple gunshot wounds. Jarmalon Keys was transported to a local hospital where he died from his injuries. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to contact the Colorado Springs Police Department Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact Colorado Springs Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Colorado Springs Police Department

Colorado Springs

Colorado

Back to Top