<

Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Jennifer Carolina Castro-Perdomo

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 4' 11"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 97 lbs

Aliases: Casto-Perdomo, Yennifer C.; Castro, Yennifer; Perdomo, Yennifer

Identifying Marks: Red hair dye. Hispanic ethnicity.

Incident Date: 11/27/2014

Occupation:

Agency: Aurora Police Department

City: Aurora

Date of Birth: 03/26/1997

County: Arapahoe

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 14-45975

Age: 17

Judicial District: 18th Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Black

About this Case:

Jennifer Castro-Perdomo went missing on November 27th, 2014. She was last seen wearing a pink jacket, and has black hair with red hair dye. She has not been heard from since. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Aurora Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Aurora Police Department

Aurora

Colorado

Back to Top