<

Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Raniro Romo

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 7"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 140 lbs

Aliases: Abel Chevaz-Lopez; Ramiro Romero; Ramiro Romo-Romo

Identifying Marks: Stocky build. Short hair.

Incident Date: 06/04/2002

Occupation:

Agency: Aurora Police Department

City: Aurora

Date of Birth: 01/18/1976

County: Adams

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 02-028791

Age: 26

Judicial District: 17th Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Other Race

NamUs Case #: 13078

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Black

About this Case:

On June 9, 2002, the sister of Raniro Romo contacted the Aurora Police Department and advised that Mr. Romo had not returned home. Attempts to follow-up with the sister were unsuccessful. Investigations revealed Raniro Romo may go by the alias Abel Chavez-Lopez. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Aurora Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Aurora Police Department

Aurora

Colorado

Back to Top