<

Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Ronnie David Sisneros

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 6"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 130 lbs

Aliases: Juan Saucedo; Ronnie

Identifying Marks: Tattoos of cross on left hand; 'MO' made of ribbon on left forearm; unknown on abdomen. Scar from appendectomy. 3-inch scar on upper right arm. Scars on right forearm, upper left arm, and chest. Pierced left ear.

Incident Date: 01/28/1993

Occupation:

Agency: Denver Police Department

City: Denver

Date of Birth: 05/15/1967

County: Denver

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 1993-2

Age: 25

Judicial District: 2nd Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 13201

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

On January 28, 1993, 25 year old Ronnie Sisneros was last seen at a party in Denver, CO, wearing blue jeans and a brown jacket. Mr. Sisneros left the party to meet up at another friend's home, but never arrived. He was known to abuse drugs and alcohol. Mr. Sisneros has not been seen or heard from since. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Denver Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Denver Police Department

Denver

Colorado

Back to Top