Case Detail

  • Picture 1
  • Picture 2
  • Picture 3
  • Picture 4

Diana Judith Portillo

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 4' 10"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 86 lbs

Aliases: Portillo Pineda

Identifying Marks: Birthmark on right arm by elbow.

Incident Date: 07/23/2010

Occupation:

Agency: Denver Police Department

City: Denver

Date of Birth: 06/03/1998

County: Denver

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 2010-0370408

Age: 12

Judicial District: 2nd Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 21760

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: 1153064

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

Diana Portillo was allegedly abducted by her father, Walter Adonay Pineda, on July 23, 2010. Mr. Pineda uses glasses and may be armed. They are believed to be in to El Salvador. Diana has a birthmark on her right arm, by her elbow. She may also use the last name Portillo Pineda. Walter Pineda may also use the last name Pineda Ochoa. (Second photo is age-progressed to 16 years; third photo is age-progressed to 18 years. Final photo is of Walter Pineda.) Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Denver Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Denver Police Department

Denver

Colorado

Back to Top