Case Detail

  • Picture 1
  • Picture 2
  • Picture 3
  • Picture 4
  • Picture 5

Ligia Miranda Uribe-Ramos

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 4' 0"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 50 lbs

Aliases: Ligia Miranda Ramos

Identifying Marks: Both ears pierced.

Incident Date: 03/01/2002

Occupation:

Agency: Denver Police Department

City: Denver

Date of Birth: 01/15/2001

County: Denver

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: DN63090

Age: 1

Judicial District: 2nd Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 18426

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: 975938

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

Ligia Ramos and her sister Michelle Ramos were taken by their mother, Leticia Ramos, in violation of a court order. They may be in Mexico. Last four photos are age progressions. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact the Denver Police Department.

Related Cases

Photo Case Name Case #
Michelle Uribe-Ramos DN63090

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Denver Police Department

Denver

Colorado

Back to Top