Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Alector Gray

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 6' 3"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 200 lbs

Aliases: Todd Jett

Identifying Marks: Heart shaped tattoo with "Michelle" written in it. Hair in dreadlocks or bald.

Incident Date: 06/15/2004

Occupation:

Agency: Douglas County Sheriff's Office

City: Denver

Date of Birth: 03/10/1972

County: Douglas

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 04-06189

Age: 32

Judicial District: 18th Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: African American

NamUs Case #: 25922

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Black

About this Case:

Alector Gray has been missing since 2004 and was last seen in Denver, CO. He has been known to use alcohol and marijuana. Mr. Gray has mental health issues and can become violent without his medication. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to please contact Douglas County Sheriff's Office.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Douglas County Sheriff's Office

Castle Rock

Colorado

Back to Top